בואו ללמוד לשוט
מלאו פרטיכם וקבלו פרטים:






About the Israel Sailing Association

Sailing is one of the most prominent and successful sport fields in Israel, a field that earned Israel its first Olympic Gold Medal when Gal Friedman, windsurfer won the Olympic games in Athens in 2004 as well as two Bronze Olympic Medals thus far

These tremendous achievements, together with winning dozens of medals in World Championships and European Championships for adults and youth, have made athlete surfers from the Israel Sailing Association outstanding ambassadors for the country

The Israel Sailing Association leads the sailing activity in the country and one of its main objectives is to develop and promote the sport, while managing and organizing competitive and achievement orientated sailing, with a special emphasis on the Olympic classes

The Israel Sailing Association – is the only national sailing authority recognized by the Ministry of Culture and Sports, Israel's Olympic Committee and various international associations

Main objectives of the Israel Sailing Association

Developing and promoting the sailing sports in Israel, while managing and coordinating competitive and achievement orientated sailing

Organizing and managing national and international sailing competitions

Setting up national teams and responsibility for sending them to international competitions

Representation and promoting connections with international sailing organizations

The Israel Sailing Association incorporates various competitive sailing clubs in Israel, ranging from Nahariya in the north to Eilat in the south.  The Israel Sailing Association is a member of ISAF – the International Sailing Federation and  EUROSAF – the European Sailing Federation and has been operating as an independent association since 1996

Additional Bronze Olympic Medals were won by Gal Friedman in the Atlanta Olympics of 1996 and Shachar Tsuberi, with Neil Pryde windsurfers, in the 2008 Beijing Olympic Games

Organizational structure of the Israel Sailing Association

The management and chairman of the Israel Sailing Association are elected once every four years by a general meeting composed of representatives from sailing clubs across the country that are members of the Association, based on criteria of quality and quantity as determined in the regulations of 1996 referring to all sport associations

Members and functionaries in the Managing Committee (updated as of 2015)

Chairman: Gili Amir  [email protected]

Members of the Managing Committee: Shira Boneh, Gilad Gilboa, Shay Boober, Sagi Yahalom, Lior Dahan, Inbal Drihan Yifat Levi, Rony Yadid, Moshe Mor, Mickey Rosenberg, Yehouda Maayan

 CEO: Smadar Pintov [email protected]

Professional Advisor: Eli Zukerman [email protected]

Professional Committee: Eli Zukerman – Chairman, Alex Saparev, Shay Bachar, Shimshon Brokman, Lee-el Korzits,  Dr. Yair Suari,

Regulations Committee – Rony Barak – Chairman, Ron Yafe, Yochai Palzur

Audit Committee – CPA. Dan Shapira – Chairman, CPA. Avraham Nahmias Danny Diamant

Class coordinators

 Gilad Gilboa-470 [email protected]

Surfers – Dr. Yair Suari  [email protected]

Rony Yadid -420 [email protected] 

 Laser – Moshe Mor [email protected]

Optimist – Lior Dahan [email protected]

Catamaran – Gili Amir

Representatives of the Israel Sailing Association in ISAF - International Sailing Federation

 – member of the Managing Committee, Women's Forum and the Surfers and Kite Boarding Committees

Zvi Ziblat – Events Committee

Nino Shmueli – member in the subcommittee for organizing competitions, President of the International 420 Class, Vice President of the International 470 Class and Head of International Relations in the Israel Sailing Association

 Details of Sailing Clubs in Israel

Maccabi Zvulon Ashdod Club

Address: 7 Onion St, Blue Marina, Ashdod

Contact person: Silvan Antebi

Contact person's telephone number: 052-7819333

Email: [email protected]

Hadera Marine Club

Address: Old Hadera Port – Hof Dayagim Beach

Contact person (competitive sailing): Eitan Krabchik, contact person (leisure sailing): Aviad Munchik

Eitan Krabchik telephone number: 054-2105820 Aviad Munchik telephone number: 052-3309567

Eitan email: [email protected] Aviad email: [email protected]

Tiberias Community Marine Center

Address: through Hamei Tveria Springs

Contact person: Kfir Hodara

Contact person's telephone number: 054-2440146

Email: [email protected]

Michmoret Emek Hefer Sailing Club

Address: Michmoret Harbor – 1 Derech HaHof, Michmoret

Contact person: Shira Boneh

Contact person's telephone number: 054-5402098

Email: [email protected]

Nahariya – Yamiya Association for Promoting Sailing

Address: Sailing Center, 5 Hamaapilim St, Nahariya

Contact person: Moshe Mor

Contact person's telephone number: 052-2255832

Email: [email protected]

Nahsholim Sailing Club

Address: Nahsholim

Contact person: Ben Alfasi

Contact person's telephone number: 054-6447388

Email: [email protected]

Hapoel Zvulon Akko

Address: Hof Hasusim Beach, Akko

Contact person: Lior Dahan

Contact person's telephone number: 052-8066611

Email: [email protected]

Details of Judges